Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catacamas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catacamas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catacamas with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,8315,488
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,9515,562
AlgiersAlgeria 8,9535,564
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,3475,808
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,2223,866
AzulArgentina 6,3623,953
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0629,360
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,75110,409
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,7379,779
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8719,862
AmberleyAustralia 13,8318,595
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,1967,579
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,4477,734
AimoresBrazil 6,2213,866
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,0293,747
AltamiraBrazil 4,2252,625
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,9922,481
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,1873,845
ApodiBrazil 5,7753,589
AracajuBrazil 6,1023,792
AracuaiBrazil 5,9703,710
AragarcasBrazil 5,0433,134
AraxaBrazil 5,7353,564
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,9763,713
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,0323,127
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,0113,114
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8644,266
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,5442,824
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,5894,716
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,9452,451
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,8012,362
AbecheChad 11,3517,054
AntofagastaChile 4,5852,849
AricaChile 4,0732,531
AltaiChina 13,0258,094
Aepto.San LuisColombia 1,8121,126
Antonio NarinoColombia 1,7761,104
AraucaColombia 1,8731,164
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,6881,049
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 1,8151,128
AzuaDominican Republic 1,6601,032
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,4717,128
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,7537,303
AswanEgypt 12,0857,510
AsyutEgypt 11,7707,314
AcajutlaEl Salvador 445277
AsmaraEritrea 13,0888,133
AssabEritrea 13,5658,429
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,3718,309
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,2895,772
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,4644,017
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,99610,561
AccraGhana 9,3945,838
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,6716,631
AthensGreece 10,6306,606
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,6456,615
AasiaatGreenland 6,4223,990
AmmassalikGreenland 6,6744,147
AputiteqGreenland 7,0004,350
AkureyriIceland 7,4944,657
AgraIndia 15,0289,338
AhmedabadIndia 15,1929,441
AkolaIndia 15,6419,720
AllahabadIndia 15,3349,529
AmritsarIndia 14,4508,980
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,0799,992
AbadanIran 12,9898,072
ArakIran 12,8337,974
AlbengaItaly 9,1805,704
AlgheroItaly 9,2835,769
AmendolaItaly 9,8526,122
AnconaItaly 9,6095,971
ArezzoItaly 9,4855,894
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,0005,593
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,0675,634
AbashiriJapan 11,7237,285
AburatsuJapan 13,4918,383
AikawaJapan 12,5437,794
AjiroJapan 12,7097,897
AkitaJapan 12,2987,642
AkuneJapan 13,5318,408
AomoriJapan 12,1737,565
AsahikawaJapan 11,8587,369
AsosanJapan 13,4068,331
AmmanJordan 11,9307,413
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,3198,277
AinaziLatvia 9,7566,063
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,0469,350
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,3159,517
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,0529,354
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,1779,431
AtarMauritania 7,6844,775
AgalegaMauritius 15,9249,895
AcapulcoMexico 1,492927
AayanbulagMongolia 13,1398,165
AltaiMongolia 13,1958,200
ArvaikheerMongolia 13,1588,176
AgadirMorocco 7,8884,902
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,7815,457
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,3197,655
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,0017,457
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,7497,301
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,7957,330
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,1297,537
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,0597,494
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,8097,338
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,8107,339
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,8117,339
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,8117,339
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,8117,339
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,8117,339
AltagraciaNicaragua 373232
AgadezNiger 9,9326,172
AsuncionParaguay 5,4183,367
ArequipaPeru 3,8142,370
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,2419,471
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,5294,057
AradRomania 10,0906,270
AjanRussia 11,0926,893
AldanRussia 11,3597,058
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,5297,164
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,5147,155
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,3397,046
AnadyrRussia 8,8165,478
ArkhangelskRussia 10,1036,278
ArmavirRussia 11,4877,138
AstrakhanRussia 11,7987,332
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,9646,192
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,8754,894
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,4685,262
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,5955,341
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,4595,256
Abu HamedSudan 12,3477,673
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,7387,916
AqiqSudan 12,8707,998
ArbaatSudan 12,6757,876
AromaSudan 12,7957,951
AtbaraSudan 12,4967,765
Abu KamalSyria 12,1697,562
AleppoSyria 11,7797,320
AranyaprathetThailand 16,70310,380
AtakpameTogo 9,4775,889
AdanaTurkey 11,5887,201
AfyonTurkey 11,1286,915
AnkaraTurkey 11,2386,984
AntalyaTurkey 11,2436,987
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,0488,108
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,2445,123
AberporthUk 8,1195,045
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,1535,066
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,0656,876
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,9336,794
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,8988,636
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,8848,628
ArtigasUruguay 5,9403,691
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,1461,334
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,5932,233
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,9923,102
Abilene, TxUsa 2,3941,487
Ada, MnUsa 3,7142,308
Adrian, MiUsa 3,0191,876
Aiken, ScUsa 2,1601,342
Akron, OhUsa 2,9251,818
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,1841,979
Albany, GaUsa 1,9121,188
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,3072,055
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,2742,034
Albion, NeUsa 3,2282,006
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,0461,893
Aledo, IlUsa 2,9431,829
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,4322,132
Algona, IaUsa 3,2182,000
Alice, TxUsa 1,9161,191
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,0381,888
Alliance, NeUsa 3,4252,128
Alma, MiUsa 3,1261,942
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,3622,089
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,4981,552
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,7551,712
Amherst, MaUsa 3,2592,025
Amite, LaUsa 1,8211,131
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,1814,462
Anderson, InUsa 2,7911,734
Anderson, ScUsa 2,2541,401
Angelica, NyUsa 3,1081,931
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,0191,876
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 5,9253,682
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,6521,027
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,406874
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,3081,434
Ashland, WiUsa 3,6002,237
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,9473,074
Atchison, KsUsa 2,8851,793
Athens, GaUsa 2,1351,326
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,0911,299
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,9461,831
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,4045,843
Auburn, NeUsa 2,9581,838
Augusta, GaUsa 2,0921,300
Augusta, MtUsa 4,3072,676
Aurora, IlUsa 3,0201,877
Austin, TxUsa 2,0921,300
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,8848,006
AndizanUzbekistan 13,4358,348
AcariguaVenezuela 1,9091,186
AdenYemen 13,7988,574


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -