Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catacamas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catacamas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catacamas with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,8318,595
BustAfghanistan 13,9568,672
BatnaAlgeria 9,2455,745
BecharAlgeria 8,5625,320
BejaiaAlgeria 9,1115,662
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,5965,341
BiskraAlgeria 9,2185,728
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,4855,894
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,9055,534
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,0565,627
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,0575,628
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,1705,698
ByrdAntarctica 10,7336,670
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,4564,012
BarilocheArgentina 6,4153,987
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,2203,865
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,4758,995
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,7908,569
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,99510,561
BrestBelarus 9,9846,204
BrusselsBelgium 8,7495,437
Belize CityBelize 387240
BeninBenin 9,6465,994
BohiconBenin 9,5905,959
BermudaBermuda 2,8971,800
BageBrazil 6,1623,829
BambuiBrazil 5,8423,630
BarbacenaBrazil 6,1103,797
BarbalhaBrazil 5,7033,544
BarcelosBrazil 3,0871,918
BarraBrazil 5,5273,434
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,0233,121
BarreirasBrazil 5,4193,367
BelémBrazil 4,5052,799
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,0073,733
BelterraBrazil 3,9292,441
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,3263,309
Bom JesusBrazil 6,1673,832
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,6303,499
BrasiliaBrazil 5,3913,350
BrevesBrazil 4,3142,681
BurgasBulgaria 10,7066,653
BurundiBurundi 12,8147,963
BatouriCameroon 10,9816,824
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,9622,462
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,0043,110
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,5483,447
Banff, AbCanada 4,8232,997
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,5942,233
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,9423,071
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 4,6222,872
Bissett, MbCanada 4,1122,555
Blue River, BcCanada 5,0813,157
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,5372,198
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,7853,595
Brandon, MbCanada 4,0942,544
Broadview, SkCanada 4,2192,622
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,0683,771
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,4813,406
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,4612,772
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,5833,469
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,2073,857
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,4257,100
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,6787,257
Balmaceda PuertoChile 6,9124,295
BeijingChina 13,4998,388
BarranquillaColombia 1,288800
Benito SalasColombia 1,7661,098
BogotáColombia 1,7171,067
BrnoCzech Republic 9,6485,995
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2217,594
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8167,342
BaniDominican Republic 1,7041,059
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,6231,008
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,7861,110
BahariyaEgypt 11,5207,159
Beni SuefEgypt 11,6767,256
BiarritzFrance 8,4285,238
BordeauxFrance 8,4765,267
BrestFrance 8,1535,067
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,0214,984
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,0204,984
BitamGabon 10,7446,676
BanjulGambia 7,4464,627
BerlinGermany 9,3095,785
BrockenGermany 9,1525,687
BokeGuinea 7,6904,778
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,5874,715
BudapestHungary 9,8726,134
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,8876,144
BangaloreIndia 16,42410,206
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,9839,932
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,0049,945
BikanerIndia 14,7479,164
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,08510,617
BabolsarIran 12,8207,966
Bandar AbbasIran 13,8138,583
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,5577,803
Bandar LengehIran 13,7558,547
BirjandIran 13,5408,414
BushehrIran 13,2808,252
BaghdadIraq 12,4947,764
BasraIraq 12,9418,041
BelmulletIreland 7,7574,820
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,8944,905
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,9496,182
BergamoItaly 9,2565,752
BolognaItaly 9,4105,848
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,3555,813
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,9366,174
BrindisiItaly 10,0616,252
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,0475,622
BouakeIvory Coast 8,8125,476
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,8848,006
BeirutLebanon 11,7857,323
BenghaziLibya 10,5946,583
BirzaiLithuania 9,8586,126
BitolaMacedonia 10,3136,408
BlantyreMalawi 13,6978,512
BvumbweMalawi 13,7118,520
BintuluMalaysia 17,11410,635
BamakoMali 8,3745,204
Bko-SMali 8,3835,209
BougounMali 8,4585,256
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,7574,820
BaitagMongolia 13,2258,218
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,8377,977
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,8217,967
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,9038,018
BayandelgerMongolia 13,0268,095
BayankhongorMongolia 13,1968,200
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,8187,965
BulganMongolia 12,8707,998
BhamawMyanmar 15,6479,723
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,2957,640
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,0427,483
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,2687,623
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,9397,419
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,8087,338
BluffieldsNicaragua 399248
BilmaNiger 10,3806,450
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,7406,053
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,8515,500
BergenNorway 8,6395,368
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,6405,369
BjornoyaNorway 8,8465,497
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,9165,541
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,8735,514
BadinPakistan 14,8409,222
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,5529,043
BalakotPakistan 14,1138,770
BarkhanPakistan 14,3938,944
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 958595
BascoPhilippines 15,0419,347
BialystokPoland 9,9076,156
BejaPortugal 7,9614,947
BragancaPortugal 8,0244,986
BistritaRomania 10,2696,382
BucharestRomania 10,5056,528
BajkitRussia 11,4997,146
BarabinskRussia 12,0647,497
BarnaulRussia 12,3507,675
BerezovoRussia 10,9056,776
BiserRussia 11,2456,988
BlagovescenskRussia 12,0677,499
BogdarinRussia 12,0867,511
BogucanyRussia 11,8617,370
BomnakRussia 11,6077,213
BorRussia 11,5037,148
BorzjaRussia 12,4307,724
BratskRussia 12,0687,499
BelgradeSerbia 10,0876,268
BoSierra Leone 8,0885,026
BontheSierra Leone 8,0204,984
BratislavaSlovakia 9,7156,037
BerberaSomalia 13,9228,652
BusanSouth Korea 13,3448,292
BadajozSpain 8,0424,998
BarcelonaSpain 8,7575,442
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,2745,142
BabanusaSudan 12,1587,555
BaselSwitzerland 9,0505,624
BernSwitzerland 9,0595,630
BangkokThailand 16,75310,410
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,73110,397
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,40010,191
BizerteTunisia 9,5055,907
BalikesirTurkey 10,8836,763
BursaTurkey 10,9426,799
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,2948,261
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,9514,941
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,0034,973
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,0024,973
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,3115,165
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,3185,169
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,4375,243
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,0082,491
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,3511,461
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,8481,770
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,7624,823
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,7624,823
Batesville, MsUsa 2,1631,344
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,8101,124
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,1141,935
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,5881,608
Bedford, MaUsa 3,3372,074
Beeville, TxUsa 1,9321,201
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,0691,907
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,3702,715
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,8024,849
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,4942,171
Bettles, AkUsa 7,4334,619
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,0754,397
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,2031,990
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,0322,506
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,1841,978
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,0771,291
Bishop, CaUsa 4,0542,519
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 3,8022,362
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,5421,580
Blackville, ScUsa 2,1061,308
Blaine, WaUsa 5,0533,140
Blakely, GaUsa 1,7931,114
Block Island, RiUsa 3,1351,948
Boerne, TxUsa 2,1121,312
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,2882,665
Booneville, MsUsa 2,2131,375
Boonton, NjUsa 3,0991,926
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,3712,095
Bowler, WiUsa 3,3592,088
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,4571,527
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,7251,694
Brenham, TxUsa 2,0071,247
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,1711,971
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,2841,419
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,4231,506
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,2392,013
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,1001,926
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,2041,991
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,9461,209
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,7111,063
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,7681,720
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,3902,107
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,7371,701
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,8951,799
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,1931,984
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,8951,178
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,5051,557
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,9221,815
Burlington, VtUsa 3,5022,176
Burns, OregonUsa 4,4722,779
BajsunUzbekistan 13,4808,377
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,3661,470
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,8821,169
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,0918,135
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,0938,136


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -