Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catacamas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catacamas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catacamas with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,8636,129
DjelfaAlgeria 8,9995,592
DavisAntarctica 13,9388,661
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8089,823
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0319,962
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 19,57812,166
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,2028,825
DhakaBangladesh 15,7159,765
D’UccleBelgium 8,7495,437
DiamantinaBrazil 5,9243,681
DiamantinoBrazil 4,5962,856
DouradosBrazil 5,3433,320
DoualaCameroon 10,5006,525
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,6852,911
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,2192,622
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,3963,353
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,0453,756
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,6122,866
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,0683,771
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,9742,470
Dryden, OnCanada 3,9332,444
DuianChina 14,3068,890
DubrovnikCroatia 9,9966,211
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,6838,503
DajabonDominican Republic 1,598993
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,583984
DabaaEgypt 11,3517,053
DakhlaEgypt 11,6617,246
DijonFrance 8,8735,514
DresdenGermany 9,3825,830
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,8264,863
DebrecenHungary 10,0546,247
DalatangiIceland 7,6884,777
DaltonganjIndia 15,5509,663
DarbhangaIndia 15,3649,547
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,3039,510
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,3019,508
DumkaIndia 15,5989,692
DwarkaIndia 15,0579,357
DezfulIran 12,8677,996
DublinIreland 8,0024,973
DecimomannuItaly 9,3755,826
DobbiacoItaly 9,4125,849
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,8805,518
Deir-AllaJordan 11,8877,387
DagorettiKenya 13,5498,420
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,9756,199
DedzaMalawi 13,6018,452
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,4278,344
DashbalbarMongolia 12,5757,815
DaweiMyanmar 16,75810,414
De BiltNetherlands 8,7815,457
De KooyNetherlands 8,7385,430
Den HelderNetherlands 8,7365,428
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,7377,293
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,0977,517
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,8777,381
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,2577,617
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,2347,602
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,8045,471
DalbandinPakistan 14,1968,821
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,2648,864
DirPakistan 13,9728,682
DroshPakistan 13,9328,658
Daguaan CityPhilippines 15,5209,644
DohaQatar 13,6028,452
DorohoiRomania 10,3566,436
Dikson IslandRussia 10,1356,298
DudinkaRussia 10,6216,600
DzardzanRussia 10,4166,473
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,4228,341
DakarSenegal 7,3244,551
DaruSierra Leone 8,1865,087
DurbanSouth Africa 13,3958,324
DamazinSudan 12,8047,957
DongolaSudan 12,0947,515
DamascusSyria 11,8907,389
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,8907,389
Deir EzzorSyria 12,0547,491
DusanbeTajikistan 13,5108,395
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,9728,682
DjerbaTunisia 9,7016,028
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,8947,391
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,1225,047
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,1175,044
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,8726,756
DonetskUkraine 11,0776,883
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,8888,630
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,1921,362
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,6581,651
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,2801,417
Danville, IlUsa 2,7981,739
Darlington, ScUsa 2,2571,403
Davenport, WaUsa 4,6932,916
David City, NeUsa 3,1231,941
Dayton, OhUsa 2,7821,729
Dayton, WaUsa 4,5882,851
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,7901,113
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,8882,416
Decatur, IlUsa 2,8071,744
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,2251,383
Delaware, OhUsa 2,8061,743
Delphine, InUsa 2,9041,805
Denton, MdUsa 2,8501,771
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,3222,065
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,0531,897
Deseret, UtUsa 3,7632,338
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,6662,278
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,0501,895
Dickson, TnUsa 2,3591,466
Dillon, MtUsa 4,2022,611
Dixon, IlUsa 3,0391,888
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,8931,798
Dover, DeUsa 2,8501,771
Dover, TnUsa 2,3551,464
Dublin, TxUsa 2,2611,405
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,0921,921
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,5982,236
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,5861,607
Durham, NhUsa 3,4342,134
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,3514,568


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -