Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catacamas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catacamas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catacamas with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,7278,530
FarahAfghanistan 13,7598,550
FormosaArgentina 5,4643,396
ForrestAustralia 16,12510,020
FrancistownBotswana 12,9918,073
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,2513,885
FloraniaBrazil 5,8963,664
FlorestaBrazil 5,8383,628
FlorianoBrazil 5,3093,299
FlorianopolisBrazil 6,2083,858
FormosaBrazil 5,4253,371
FortalezaBrazil 5,6113,487
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,6353,501
FrancaBrazil 5,7643,582
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,6422,885
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,3013,294
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,1113,176
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,7383,565
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 4,6442,886
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9103,673
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,4443,383
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,4603,393
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,4393,380
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,8922,419
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,8912,418
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,5953,477
FayaChad 11,0316,855
FamagustaCyprus 11,5897,202
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,9175,541
FarafraEgypt 11,4997,146
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,0756,882
FichtelbergGermany 9,3505,810
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,0635,632
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,3276,417
FrederikshbGreenland 5,9663,707
FaranahGuinea 8,1455,062
FalconaraItaly 9,5975,964
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,4255,857
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,8416,115
FonniItaly 9,3775,827
FrontoneItaly 9,5525,935
FrosinoneItaly 9,6576,001
FukauraJapan 12,2387,605
FukueJapan 13,5608,426
FukuiJapan 12,8247,969
FukuokaJapan 13,3928,322
FukushimaJapan 12,4187,717
FukuyamaJapan 13,1418,166
FushikiJapan 12,7147,900
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,2918,259
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,0189,332
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,9899,315
FunchalMadeira 7,1774,460
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,6731,661
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,2695,138
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,7565,441
FaroPortugal 7,9614,947
FerganaRussia 13,4508,358
FreetownSierra Leone 7,9184,920
FalunSweden 9,1845,707
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,5235,296
FeodosijaUkraine 11,1166,907
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,2034,476
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,0111,871
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,9611,840
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,3252,066
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,6982,298
Farmington, MeUsa 3,6672,279
Farmington, MnUsa 3,4122,121
Farmington, MoUsa 2,6001,615
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,5732,220
Fayette, IaUsa 3,1781,975
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,4801,541
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,3401,454
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,7271,073
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,8121,126
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,7152,309
Findlay, OhUsa 2,9161,812
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,4162,123
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,1281,944
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,2202,001
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,4052,116
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,2182,000
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,3092,056
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,383859
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,7191,690
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,4231,506
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,9031,804
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,2941,426
Framingham, MaUsa 3,3482,080
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,5701,597
Franklin, LaUsa 1,7901,112
Franklin, PaUsa 2,9581,838
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,7151,687
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,1282,565
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,6372,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -