Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catacamas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catacamas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catacamas with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,0128,707
GhazniAfghanistan 13,9828,688
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,1035,656
General PicoArgentina 6,0923,786
GualeguaychuArgentina 6,0653,769
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,2795,145
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,0038,701
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,39110,807
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,27610,114
GrazAustria 9,6385,989
GancaAzerbaijan 12,1207,532
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,2107,588
GomelBelarus 10,4096,468
GrodnoBelarus 9,9386,175
GaranhunsBrazil 6,0543,762
GoianiaBrazil 5,3413,319
GoiasBrazil 5,2153,241
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,1063,795
GrajauBrazil 4,9233,059
GuairaBrazil 5,5343,439
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,5933,475
GuaratingaBrazil 6,1873,845
GarouaCameroon 10,7276,666
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,7392,945
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,6702,902
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,1003,169
Golden, BcCanada 4,9013,046
Goose, NfCanada 4,8202,995
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,4592,150
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,2943,290
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,8842,414
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,2392,634
GanzhouChina 14,9479,289
GuangzhouChina 15,2809,495
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 1,7431,083
GuayaquilEcuador 2,0101,249
GonderEthiopia 13,0758,125
GourdonFrance 8,6395,368
GrenobleFrance 8,9675,573
GeisenheimGermany 9,0175,604
GorlitzGermany 9,4605,879
GibraltarGibraltar 8,2045,098
Guatemala CityGuatemala 494307
GeorgetownGuyana 3,1611,964
GoaIndia 15,9709,924
GuwahatiIndia 15,4489,600
GelaItaly 9,8866,143
GenoaItaly 9,2255,732
GhediItaly 9,3075,784
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,9766,199
GrazzaniseItaly 9,7396,052
GrossetoItaly 9,4455,869
GrottaglieItaly 10,0236,228
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,3585,815
GuidoniaItaly 9,6015,966
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,7605,443
GifuJapan 12,8397,979
GaoMali 9,1225,668
GuamMariana Islands 13,6048,453
GuadalajaraMexico 1,9501,212
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 1,7581,093
GuaymasMexico 2,9511,834
GaluutMongolia 13,1398,165
GemertNetherlands 8,8265,485
GisborneNew Zealand 11,5557,181
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,5547,180
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,8327,352
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,9187,406
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,1697,562
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,7027,272
GayaNiger 9,6055,969
GardermoenNorway 8,9555,565
GeiloNorway 8,7935,464
GdanskPoland 9,5755,950
GalatiRomania 10,5946,583
Gor’KijRussia 10,8376,734
GorznyjRussia 11,8937,390
GridinoRussia 9,7966,087
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,3398,910
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,9955,589
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,8025,470
GijonSpain 8,0995,033
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,0137,465
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,8057,957
GoteborgSweden 9,0735,638
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,0655,633
GothenburgSweden 9,0745,638
GunnarnSweden 9,1335,676
GenevaSwitzerland 8,9735,576
GabesTunisia 9,6315,985
GafsaTunisia 9,5025,904
GiresunTurkey 11,5737,192
GoztepeTurkey 10,9116,780
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,8537,987
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,8798,003
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,1155,043
GajvoronUkraine 10,5646,565
GeniceskUkraine 11,0106,842
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,0231,257
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,6134,731
Galva, IlUsa 2,9481,832
Galveston, TxUsa 1,8421,144
Geneva, NeUsa 3,1281,943
Genoa, NeUsa 3,1281,943
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,1612,586
Glenville, WvUsa 2,7191,689
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,3202,063
Golconda, NvUsa 4,1692,591
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,4121,499
Goodland, KsUsa 3,1241,941
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,2041,991
Grafton, NdUsa 3,8192,373
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,7901,112
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,1341,948
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,4812,163
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,1121,934
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,6522,891
Gravette, ArUsa 2,5381,577
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,3152,681
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,2982,049
Greenfield, InUsa 2,7911,734
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,0231,257
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,4311,511
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,4571,527
Greenville, MsUsa 2,0771,290
Greenville, OhUsa 2,7931,735
Greenville, PaUsa 2,9581,838
Greenville, TxUsa 2,2731,413
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,2551,401
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,1791,354
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,7981,739
Groton, CtUsa 3,1991,988
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,9884,343
GuanareVenezuela 1,8791,167
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,8571,154
GuiriaVenezuela 2,6041,618


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -