Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catacamas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catacamas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catacamas with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,5988,450
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,3375,802
HuamboAngola 11,6037,210
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,42010,204
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,0838,752
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,0968,759
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,6879,127
Horta, FaialAzores 6,1543,824
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,5454,067
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,9212,437
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,9442,451
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,1951,986
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8212,996
Harrow, OnCanada 3,0311,883
Hay River, NtCanada 5,6413,506
Hope, BcCanada 5,0043,110
HaikouChina 15,7509,787
HailarChina 12,4497,736
HamiChina 13,5978,449
HetanChina 14,0438,726
HavanaCuba 973604
Hato MayorDominican Republic 1,8261,135
HigueyDominican Republic 1,8801,168
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,575979
HelwanEgypt 11,6587,244
HurguadaEgypt 12,0027,458
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,9844,962
HelsinkiFinland 9,6616,004
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,6726,010
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,0564,385
HamburgGermany 9,0625,631
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,0625,631
HannoverGermany 9,0725,637
HelgolandGermany 8,9145,539
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,2935,774
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,8726,756
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,2463,881
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,3104,542
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,5814,711
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,5944,719
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 16,0329,962
HaifaIsrael 11,8037,335
HaboroJapan 11,8547,366
HachijojimaJapan 12,8027,955
HachinoheJapan 12,1477,549
HagiJapan 13,2608,240
HakodateJapan 12,1007,519
HamadaJapan 13,1798,189
HamamatsuJapan 12,8257,970
HikoneJapan 12,8838,006
HimejiJapan 13,0208,091
HiradoJapan 13,4608,364
HirooJapan 11,9067,398
HiroshimaJapan 13,1958,199
HitaJapan 13,3798,314
HitoyoshiJapan 13,4818,377
HunLibya 10,3166,411
HomboriMali 8,9755,577
HomalinMyanmar 15,5929,689
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,47410,237
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,0317,476
HighbankNew Zealand 12,1307,538
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,1867,573
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,3837,695
HororataNew Zealand 12,1107,525
HyderabadPakistan 14,7449,162
HuanucoPeru 2,9561,837
HelPoland 9,5805,953
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,8787,381
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,2877,014
HatangaRussia 10,3346,422
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,4756,509
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,4565,876
HailSaudi Arabia 12,6647,869
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,8016,091
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,8497,985
HaejuSouth Korea 13,2688,245
HyesanSouth Korea 12,8417,979
HambantotaSri Lanka 17,27810,737
HalaibSudan 12,5227,782
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,7667,933
HudeibaSudan 12,4997,767
HaparandaSweden 9,3775,827
HarnosandSweden 9,2295,735
HamaSyria 11,8097,338
HassakahSyria 12,0237,471
Hua HinThailand 16,89210,497
HakkariTurkey 12,1677,561
Hull, EnglandUk 8,3945,216
HersonUkraine 10,8366,734
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,3226,414
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,9721,226
Hanover, NhUsa 3,4942,171
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,5861,607
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,9491,833
Hart, MiUsa 3,2362,011
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,2642,028
Hartington, NeUsa 3,2672,030
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,9491,211
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,5232,189
Hays, KsUsa 2,9691,845
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,4682,776
Hebron, NeUsa 3,0271,881
Helena, MtUsa 4,2742,656
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,2151,998
Henderson, NcUsa 2,4751,538
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,2691,410
Hermit, CoUsa 3,2992,050
Hernando, MsUsa 2,2521,400
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,9011,182
Highmore, SdUsa 3,5652,216
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,9861,856
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,6971,676
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,0151,873
Holly, CoUsa 3,0151,874
Homer, AkUsa 7,2184,486
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,8481,770
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,4471,521
Horton, KsUsa 2,9081,807
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,5232,189
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,6341,637
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,2792,037
Houma, LaUsa 1,7061,060
Houston, TexasUsa 1,9331,201
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,6301,635
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,1981,366
Huron, SdUsa 3,4782,161
HanoiVietnam 15,8179,829
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,83610,462
HarareZimbabwe 13,3258,280


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -