Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catacamas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catacamas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catacamas with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,7646,068
In SalahAlgeria 9,1055,658
InnsbruckAustria 9,3335,799
IbiriteBrazil 6,0033,730
IguatuBrazil 5,6573,516
IlheusBrazil 6,1193,803
ImperatrizBrazil 4,8062,987
IndaialBrazil 6,1093,796
IpameriBrazil 5,5043,420
IraiBrazil 5,8613,642
IreceBrazil 5,6613,518
ItaberabaBrazil 5,8663,645
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,6322,257
ItaitubaBrazil 3,9282,441
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,9633,706
ItaperunaBrazil 6,2623,892
ItapevaBrazil 5,9043,669
ItirucuBrazil 5,9573,701
ItuacuBrazil 5,8573,640
IvinhemaBrazil 5,4113,362
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8344,247
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,8883,038
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,8174,236
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,5953,477
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,1664,453
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,3012,673
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,3223,307
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,0965,031
ImbertDominican Republic 1,7121,064
IzobambaEcuador 1,8821,169
IsmailiaEgypt 11,6967,268
IlopangoEl Salvador 368229
IoanninaGreece 10,3266,417
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,5114,046
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,4974,659
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,3849,560
IranshahrIran 14,1108,768
IstranaItaly 9,4365,864
IidaJapan 12,7607,929
IizukaJapan 13,3668,306
IrakoJapan 12,8768,001
IriomotejimaJapan 14,5829,061
IrozakiJapan 12,7597,929
IshigakijimaJapan 14,5659,051
IshinomakiJapan 12,3147,652
IwamizawaJapan 11,9347,416
IzuharaJapan 13,4058,330
IrbidJordan 11,8877,387
IfraneMorocco 8,2585,131
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,4027,707
IlorinNigeria 9,8216,103
InchonNorth Korea 13,2708,246
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,6055,347
IslamabadPakistan 14,1808,812
IquitosPeru 2,5011,554
IloiloPhilippines 15,7789,804
IasiRomania 10,4806,512
IcaRussia 10,3166,410
IlirnejRussia 9,1555,689
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,4947,143
IrkutskRussia 12,4817,756
Ivdel’Russia 11,0956,894
IbizaSpain 8,7475,435
IspartaTurkey 11,1826,949
IstanbulTurkey 10,9026,775
IzmirTurkey 10,8846,764
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,1766,324
IzmailUkraine 10,6566,622
Imperial, NeUsa 3,2912,045
Independence, KsUsa 2,6511,648
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,4272,130
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,7621,716
Indianola, IaUsa 3,0051,867
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,8052,365
Inverness, FlUsa 1,6191,006
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,1501,958
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,4642,152
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,1931,984
IsokaZambia 13,3448,292


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -