Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catacamas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catacamas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catacamas with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,8678,617
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,9898,693
JuninArgentina 6,1013,791
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,7633,581
JacobinaBrazil 5,7883,596
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,7403,567
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,1373,814
Joao PinheiroBrazil 5,6703,523
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,1793,840
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 4,8202,995
JiuquanChina 13,9198,650
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 579360
JarabacoaDominican Republic 1,6921,051
JimaniDominican Republic 1,548962
JoensuuFinland 9,7726,073
JokioinenFinland 9,5765,951
JyvskylFinland 9,6065,970
JakobshavnGreenland 6,5104,045
JulianehbGreenland 6,0113,735
JagdalpurIndia 16,0139,951
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,31711,383
JerusalemIsrael 11,8747,379
JuigalpaNicaragua 317197
JosNigeria 10,2386,362
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,9824,960
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,9954,968
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,4778,996
JhelumPakistan 14,2748,870
JiwaniPakistan 14,3608,923
JuliacaPeru 3,7962,359
JakutskRussia 10,9116,780
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,6567,243
JenisejskRussia 11,8577,368
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,6257,224
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,6047,211
JamestownSaint Helena 9,4505,872
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,7797,941
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,3518,297
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,1138,149
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,1335,054
JubaSudan 12,7927,949
JokkmokkSweden 9,1675,696
JönköpingSweden 9,1945,714
Jonkoping ASweden 9,1905,711
JendoubaTunisia 9,4415,867
JerbaTunisia 9,6916,022
JerseyUk 8,3085,163
JaltaUkraine 11,0686,877
Jackson, MsUsa 1,9821,232
Jackson, TnUsa 2,3211,442
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,7861,110
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,8191,752
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,9081,807
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,2683,895


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -