Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catacamas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catacamas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catacamas with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,9228,651
KandaharAfghanistan 14,0428,726
KhostAfghanistan 14,0718,744
KunduzAfghanistan 13,7038,515
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,8905,524
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,71410,386
KlagenfurtAustria 9,5685,946
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,1217,532
KandiBenin 9,5715,948
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,0383,130
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,8512,393
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,8512,393
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,9273,061
Kenora, OnCanada 3,9542,457
Kingston, OnCanada 3,3782,099
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,1194,424
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,2463,881
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,0203,120
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,5992,237
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,6968,511
KashiChina 13,6858,504
KunmingChina 15,4799,619
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3537,055
KhargaEgypt 11,8057,336
KosseirEgypt 12,1037,521
KajaaniFinland 9,6025,967
KuopioFinland 9,6736,011
KuusamoFinland 9,5755,950
KarlsruheGermany 9,0735,638
KasselGermany 9,0875,647
KonstanzGermany 9,1645,695
KumasiGhana 9,2105,723
KalamataGreece 10,5356,546
KerkiraGreece 10,2586,375
Kythira IslandGreece 10,6516,619
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,3323,935
Kap TobinGreenland 7,4944,657
KankanGuinea 8,2925,153
KindiaGuinea 7,9194,921
KissidougouGuinea 8,2325,115
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,4344,619
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,3339,528
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,3349,529
KeszthelyHungary 9,7756,074
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,4454,626
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,8069,822
KotaIndia 15,1449,410
KozhikodeIndia 16,47810,240
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,77310,423
KermanIran 13,6148,460
KermanshahIran 12,6297,848
Khoram AbadIran 12,7747,938
KilkennyIreland 7,9334,929
KingstonJamaica 1,032642
KagoshimaJapan 13,5488,419
KanazawaJapan 12,7567,927
KaruizawaJapan 12,6507,861
KatsuuraJapan 12,6187,841
KawaguchikoJapan 12,6987,891
KitamiesashiJapan 11,7607,308
KobeJapan 12,9958,075
KochiJapan 13,1928,198
KofuJapan 12,7007,892
KumagayaJapan 12,6097,835
KumamotoJapan 13,4358,348
KumejimaJapan 14,2248,839
KureJapan 13,2038,204
KushiroJapan 11,7907,326
KutchanJapan 12,0197,469
KyotoJapan 12,9368,039
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,8447,981
KitaleKenya 13,2878,257
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,0488,108
KufraLibya 11,1926,955
KaunasLithuania 9,8656,130
KlaipedaLithuania 9,6696,008
KybartaiLithuania 9,8156,099
KarongaMalawi 13,4758,373
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,50410,877
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,66310,354
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,84911,091
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,55610,909
KuantanMalaysia 17,70611,003
KuchingMalaysia 17,46110,851
KayesMali 7,9714,954
KeniebaMali 8,0284,988
KidalMali 9,2115,724
KitaMali 8,2105,102
KoutiaMali 8,6505,375
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,4837,136
KisinevMoldova 10,5786,574
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,6477,859
KhatgalMongolia 12,7267,908
KhovdMongolia 13,0158,087
KhujirtMongolia 13,0888,133
KhutagMongolia 12,8177,965
KenitraMorocco 8,1165,043
KalewaMyanmar 15,7799,805
KathaMyanmar 15,6649,734
KawthaungMyanmar 17,20610,692
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,19910,066
KengtungMyanmar 15,9459,908
KhamtiMyanmar 15,4649,609
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,1157,528
KathmanduNepal 15,1869,437
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,6057,833
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,9617,433
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,6747,254
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,8277,349
KarioiNew Zealand 11,7787,319
KawerauNew Zealand 11,6587,244
KopuaNew Zealand 11,7227,284
KanoNigeria 10,1356,298
KangnungNorth Korea 13,1248,155
KarasjokNorway 9,2615,755
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,5955,341
KristiansandNorway 8,8315,488
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,7165,417
KhasabOman 13,8828,626
KarachiPakistan 14,7139,143
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,7139,143
KhanpurPakistan 14,5599,047
KhuzdarPakistan 14,4198,960
KororPalau 14,9199,271
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,8696,133
KlodzkoPoland 9,5965,963
KoszalinPoland 9,4325,861
KrakowPoland 9,8236,104
KalakanRussia 11,9427,421
KaliningradRussia 9,6796,015
KamenskoeRussia 9,4265,857
KandalaksaRussia 9,6305,984
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,8996,151
KazanRussia 11,1166,908
KemRussia 9,8506,121
KerchRussia 11,1616,935
KhabarovskRussia 11,8837,384
KirenskRussia 11,8337,353
KirovRussia 10,8986,772
KljuciRussia 9,9916,209
KolpasevRussia 11,8117,339
KorfRussia 9,5285,921
KostromaRussia 10,5886,580
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,4935,899
KotlasRussia 10,5786,573
KrasnodarRussia 11,3597,059
KrasnojarskRussia 11,8837,384
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,3787,070
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,1317,538
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,2005,717
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,3717,066
KurganRussia 11,7427,297
KurskRussia 10,7476,678
KyraRussia 12,6347,851
KigaliRwanda 12,8627,993
KoldaSenegal 7,6304,741
KabalaSierra Leone 8,0715,015
KosiceSlovakia 9,9786,201
KimberleySouth Africa 12,7957,951
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,8537,987
KurunegalaSri Lanka 17,10510,629
KadugliSudan 12,3657,683
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,2537,614
KassalaSudan 12,8367,977
KhartoumSudan 12,4557,740
KostiSudan 12,5737,813
KalmarSweden 9,3605,816
KaresuandoSweden 9,1975,715
KarlstadSweden 9,0985,654
KristianstadSweden 9,2495,748
KamishliSyria 12,0217,470
KanchanaburiThailand 16,74310,404
Khlong YaiThailand 16,89410,498
Khon KaenThailand 16,39910,190
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,80810,445
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,57910,302
KairouanTunisia 9,5785,952
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,6747,254
KarsTurkey 11,9167,405
KastamonuTurkey 11,2236,974
KayseriTurkey 11,5007,146
KonyaTurkey 11,3247,037
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,7197,904
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,5108,396
KinlossUk 8,1605,071
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,8586,747
KievUkraine 10,4976,523
KirillovkaUkraine 11,0356,857
KirovogradUkraine 10,7056,652
KlepininoUkraine 11,0016,836
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,8166,721
Kovel’Ukraine 10,0896,269
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,7976,709
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,0461,893
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 4,5292,814
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,8451,768
Keene, NhUsa 3,3952,110
Kenton, OhUsa 2,9081,807
Kenton, OkUsa 2,9811,852
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,159720
Kimball, NeUsa 3,3862,104
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,4864,652
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,6351,637
Kinston, NcUsa 2,3721,474
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,5772,844
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,3341,450
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,2284,491
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,9064,913
KabompoZambia 12,5177,778
KabweZambia 12,9878,070
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,9898,072
KafirondaZambia 12,9138,024
KaomaZambia 12,6057,833
KasamaZambia 13,1858,194
KasempaZambia 12,6917,886
KawambwaZambia 12,9568,051
KaroiZimbabwe 13,1498,171


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -