Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catacamas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catacamas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catacamas with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,6905,400
LuandaAngola 11,2366,982
LuenaAngola 12,0227,470
La PlataArgentina 6,2853,905
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,6732,904
La RiojaArgentina 5,3353,315
LaboulayeArgentina 5,9533,699
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,3714,581
Las LomitasArgentina 5,1913,226
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,1438,788
LavertonAustralia 14,4428,974
LearmonthAustralia 17,75411,033
LongreachAustralia 14,6839,124
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,6829,124
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,2158,212
Low HeadAustralia 14,1908,818
LinzAustria 9,5065,907
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,2865,149
LerwickUk 8,2855,149
La PazBolivia 4,0002,486
LavrasBrazil 6,0083,733
LencoisBrazil 5,7783,590
LinharesBrazil 6,3033,917
LondrinaBrazil 5,6923,537
LomBulgaria 10,3336,421
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,7752,967
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,6782,286
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,2673,894
Langara, BcCanada 5,9653,707
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,1552,582
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 4,5682,839
London, OnCanada 3,1611,965
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,0533,761
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,8383,007
Lytton, BcCanada 5,0673,149
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,3524,569
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,2283,249
LanzhouChina 14,2518,856
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,0509,352
Las GaviotasColombia 2,0061,247
LimonCosta Rica 633394
LarnacaCyprus 11,5787,195
LimassolCyprus 11,5427,172
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8267,970
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3177,654
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,8855,521
La RomanaDominican Republic 1,8451,146
La VegaDominican Republic 1,7081,061
Las AmericasDominican Republic 1,7761,104
LuperonDominican Republic 1,6831,046
La ConcordiaEcuador 1,8041,121
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,2331,387
LuxorEgypt 11,9897,450
Los AndesEl Salvador 416259
Laucala BayFiji 11,0966,895
LappeenrantaFinland 9,7936,085
Le MansFrance 8,4995,282
LilleFrance 8,6665,385
LyonFrance 8,8945,527
LambarnGabon 10,6916,643
LastourvilleGabon 10,9616,811
LibrevilleGabon 10,5696,568
LeipzigGermany 9,2825,768
LindenbergGermany 9,3715,823
LamiaGreece 10,4896,518
LarissaGreece 10,4566,497
LemnosGreece 10,6516,619
LimnosGreece 10,6636,626
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,6181,627
LabeGuinea 7,9494,940
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,7154,794
La CeibaHonduras 13685
La MesaHonduras 223139
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,2888,879
LudhianaIndia 14,5699,054
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,8026,091
LatinaItaly 9,6295,984
LatronicoItaly 9,9286,169
LecceItaly 10,0926,271
LodwarKenya 13,2798,252
Luang PrabangLaos 16,0489,972
LiepajaLatvia 9,6335,986
LaukuvaLithuania 9,7406,053
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,9045,533
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,2416,364
LabuanMalaysia 16,77510,424
LuqaMalta 9,9506,183
Le LamentinMartinique 2,6801,666
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,7381,702
LashioMyanmar 15,7899,812
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,1457,547
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,3307,662
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,0267,473
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,2327,601
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,8137,340
LincolnNew Zealand 12,0707,500
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,8497,363
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,8497,363
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,8497,363
LagosNigeria 9,7416,053
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,7455,434
LillehammerNorway 8,9015,531
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,4378,972
La VictoriaParaguay 5,1383,193
LimaPeru 3,1471,955
LegaspiPhilippines 15,5009,632
LisbonPortugal 7,8434,874
LeninbadRussia 13,3908,321
LevsiRussia 11,3437,049
LungiSierra Leone 7,9184,920
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,6025,967
LanzaroteSpain 7,5174,671
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,3785,206
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,1785,703
LuganoSwitzerland 9,1925,712
LatakiaSyria 11,7087,276
LampangThailand 16,27810,115
LoeiThailand 16,32110,142
Lop BuriThailand 16,63510,337
LomeTogo 9,5305,922
LeemingUk 8,3075,162
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,2865,149
London, EnglandUk 8,4165,230
London-GatwickUk 8,4285,237
LynehamUk 8,3015,158
L’VovUkraine 10,1076,281
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,6186,598
LozovajaUkraine 10,9366,796
LubnyUkraine 10,6696,630
LuckUkraine 10,1656,317
LuganskUkraine 11,1336,918
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,2602,026
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,9431,829
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,8101,125
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,8501,149
Lake City, FlUsa 1,7061,060
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,4572,148
Laketown, UtUsa 3,8542,395
Lamar, MoUsa 2,6881,671
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,1881,359
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,1411,952
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,7902,355
Langdon, NdUsa 3,9482,453
Laramie, WyUsa 3,4992,174
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,9821,232
Larned, KsUsa 2,8721,785
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,0681,906
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,7362,321
Laurel, MdUsa 2,8191,752
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,8231,754
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,4342,134
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,2692,031
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,6611,654
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,7941,736
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,6472,266
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,5111,560
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,3791,478
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,2381,390
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,6031,618
Lewiston, IdUsa 4,5362,819
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,5702,219
Lexington, MoUsa 2,7941,736
Lexington, VaUsa 2,6241,630
Libby, MtUsa 4,6032,861
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,0691,907
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,7901,734
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,6372,260
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,2931,425
Llano, TxUsa 2,2311,386
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,3372,074
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,8562,396
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,8752,408
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,8822,413
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,0371,887
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,4751,538
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,5891,609
Louisville, MsUsa 2,0361,265
Loup City, NeUsa 3,1911,983
Lowville, NyUsa 3,3612,089
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,6271,632
Luling, TxUsa 2,0351,265
Lusk, WyUsa 3,5672,217
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,5821,604
LivingstoneZambia 12,7667,933
LundaziZambia 13,4508,358
LusakaZambia 13,0048,081
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,0018,079


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -