Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catacamas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catacamas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catacamas with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,5788,437
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,6238,466
MilianaAlgeria 8,8735,514
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,2817,010
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,0307,476
Malarg EArgentina 5,8633,643
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,4904,033
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,5784,088
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,8663,645
MendozaArgentina 5,6153,489
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,6123,487
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,8653,644
Mackay MoAustralia 14,1698,805
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,9658,056
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,22010,701
MeekatharraAustralia 17,16510,666
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,4408,973
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,4258,964
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,7639,174
Mount GambierAustralia 14,7849,187
Mount IsaAustralia 15,1789,432
MuharraqBahrain 13,4598,364
MinskBelarus 10,1336,297
MogilevBelarus 10,2736,384
MaunBotswana 12,5527,800
MacapaBrazil 4,1752,594
MacauBrazil 5,8703,648
MaceioBrazil 6,1733,836
MachadoBrazil 5,9643,706
ManausBrazil 3,4882,168
MarabaBrazil 4,6372,881
MaringaBrazil 5,6403,505
Monte AlegreBrazil 3,9772,471
Monte AzulBrazil 5,8003,604
Monte SantoBrazil 5,8603,641
MonteiroBrazil 5,9523,699
Montes ClarosBrazil 5,8033,606
Morada NovaBrazil 5,6913,536
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,7183,553
MamfeCameroon 10,4026,464
MarouaCameroon 10,7836,701
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,9383,690
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,6122,245
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,4102,741
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,6224,115
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 5,6043,483
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,5002,796
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,1513,201
Moncton, NbCanada 3,9952,482
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,0822,537
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,6012,238
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,5862,228
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,3182,683
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,0752,532
Morden, MbCanada 3,9692,466
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,4012,113
MoundouChad 11,0346,857
MatecanaColombia 1,582983
MoroniComoros 14,5149,019
MosnovCzech Republic 9,7256,043
MarstalDenmark 9,0635,632
Melville HallDominica 2,6431,642
MichesDominican Republic 1,8511,150
MocaDominican Republic 1,7111,063
MoncionDominican Republic 1,6481,024
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,6131,002
Monte PlataDominican Republic 1,7701,100
MilagroEcuador 2,0161,253
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,2316,979
MinyaEgypt 11,6947,267
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,4046,465
MassawaEritrea 13,1238,155
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,9374,932
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,4235,856
MarseilleFrance 8,9665,572
MontpellierFrance 8,8645,508
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,7122,306
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,8064,229
MakokouGabon 10,9376,796
MayumbaGabon 10,8126,719
MitzicGabon 10,7876,703
MkamboGabon 11,0386,859
MoandaGabon 11,0436,862
MouilaGabon 10,8086,716
MagdeburgGermany 9,2075,721
MunichGermany 9,3345,800
MünsterGermany 8,9475,560
MethoniGreece 10,5196,537
MilosGreece 10,7496,679
MitiliniGreece 10,8096,717
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,8046,714
MacentaGuinea 8,3165,168
MamouGuinea 7,9954,968
Midway IslandHawaii 9,3685,821
MiskolcHungary 9,9676,194
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 16,27310,112
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,8459,225
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,5959,691
MusulipatnamIndia 16,27710,115
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 16,17010,048
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,3569,543
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,90011,123
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,9309,278
MashhadIran 13,2748,249
Malin HeadIreland 7,9324,929
M. CalamitaItaly 9,3945,837
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,9856,205
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,9586,188
MilanItaly 9,2315,736
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,1845,707
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,4655,882
ManIvory Coast 8,5595,318
MaebashiJapan 12,6117,837
MaizuruJapan 12,9308,035
MakurazakiJapan 13,5888,444
MatsueJapan 13,0718,123
MatsumotoJapan 12,6967,889
MatsuyamaJapan 13,2198,214
MinamidaitojimaJapan 13,9588,674
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,1897,575
MishimaJapan 12,7157,901
MitoJapan 12,5197,779
MiyakejimaJapan 12,7487,922
MiyakoJapan 12,1837,570
MiyakojimaJapan 14,4528,981
MiyakonojoJapan 13,5008,389
MiyazakiJapan 13,4618,365
MombetsuJapan 11,7567,305
MoriokaJapan 12,2317,600
MuroranJapan 12,0507,488
MurotomisakiJapan 13,1768,188
MutsuJapan 12,1117,526
Ma’AnJordan 12,0167,467
MafraqJordan 11,9297,413
MombasaKenya 13,9378,660
MinicoyLakshadweep 16,55510,288
MaseruLesotho 13,0588,115
MonroviaLiberia 8,2855,148
MisratahLibya 10,1236,291
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,9079,264
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,6849,125
MananjaryMadagascar 15,1499,414
MorondavaMadagascar 14,7279,151
MakhangaMalawi 13,7298,531
MangochiMalawi 13,7088,518
MwmosaMalawi 13,7698,556
MzimbaMalawi 13,4878,381
MzuzuMalawi 13,5218,402
MalaccaMalaysia 17,90411,126
MersingMalaysia 17,80611,065
MiriMalaysia 16,95110,533
MaleMaldives 16,91210,510
MenakaMali 9,3675,821
MoptiMali 8,7425,432
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,1526,930
MazatlanMexico 2,3381,453
MeridaMexico 779484
Mexico CityMexico 1,493928
MonterreyMexico 1,9151,190
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 1,7041,059
MaantyMongolia 12,9718,060
MandalgoviMongolia 13,1588,177
MatadMongolia 12,7867,946
MurenMongolia 12,8147,963
MarrakechMorocco 8,0184,982
MeknesMorocco 8,2195,108
MideltMorocco 8,3105,164
MaputoMozambique 13,5458,417
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,2938,882
MandalayMyanmar 15,9089,885
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,0379,966
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,93510,524
MindatMyanmar 15,9819,931
MonywaMyanmar 15,8999,880
MyeikMyanmar 16,93510,524
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,5239,646
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,8455,496
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,2757,628
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,8957,392
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,7747,316
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,4367,728
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,6647,248
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,8467,361
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,9957,454
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,0077,461
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,0047,460
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,2607,619
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,0497,488
ManaguaNicaragua 307191
MasatepeNicaragua 332207
MagariaNiger 10,1456,304
Maine SoroaNiger 10,4586,499
MaradiNiger 9,9416,178
MaiduguriNigeria 10,6166,597
MakurdiNigeria 10,2626,377
MinnaNigeria 9,9956,211
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,5198,401
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,9345,551
MajisOman 14,0448,727
MasirahOman 14,5019,011
Muscat  Oman 14,2338,844
MultanPakistan 14,4458,976
MurreePakistan 14,1628,800
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,2638,863
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,9463,074
MoyobambaPeru 2,5291,571
MactanPhilippines 15,6879,748
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 15,5999,693
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,8954,906
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,2526,992
MagadanRussia 10,3086,405
MahackalaRussia 12,0197,469
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,8466,118
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,8456,118
MarkovoRussia 9,1455,683
MinusinskRussia 12,3827,694
MogocaRussia 12,0007,457
MoscowRussia 10,5646,564
MurmanskRussia 9,5495,934
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,6667,871
MatamSenegal 7,7554,819
MogadishuSomalia 14,3348,907
MadridSpain 8,3035,159
Madrid (b)Spain 8,2935,154
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,9655,571
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,2735,141
MelillaSpain 8,4315,239
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,5795,331
MalakalSudan 12,6207,842
MbabaneSwaziland 13,4058,330
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,0275,610
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,18810,060
Mae SariangThailand 16,31310,137
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,46710,233
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,33010,147
MalatyaTurkey 11,7077,275
MersinTurkey 11,5487,176
MuglaTurkey 11,0396,860
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,2645,135
ManstonUk 8,5325,302
MeloUruguay 6,2463,881
MercedesUruguay 6,1173,801
MontevideoUruguay 6,3603,952
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,9931,238
Madison, FlUsa 1,8151,128
Madison, InUsa 2,6811,666
Madison, NeUsa 3,1951,986
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,1561,961
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,8901,796
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,2502,019
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,5231,568
Marengo, IlUsa 3,0281,882
Marion, InUsa 2,9021,804
Marion, NcUsa 2,3791,478
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,5212,188
Marshall, TxUsa 2,1391,330
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,7901,734
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,5124,668
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,7811,728
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,9132,431
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,5921,611
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,3111,436
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,8521,773
Medford, WiUsa 3,3882,105
Mellette, SdUsa 3,5652,216
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,2771,415
Mena, ArUsa 2,3761,477
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,9591,218
Mexia, TxUsa 2,1511,337
Mexico, MoUsa 2,7451,706
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,338831
Midland, TxUsa 2,5121,561
Milan, MnUsa 3,4782,161
Milbank, SdUsa 3,5182,186
Miles City, MontanaUsa 3,9662,464
Milford, DeUsa 2,8851,793
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,0341,264
Millen, GaUsa 2,0311,262
Millport, OhUsa 2,9411,828
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,3532,084
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,1251,942
Minden, NeUsa 3,1651,967
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,4042,115
Minonk, IlUsa 2,9071,807
Missoula, MtUsa 4,4102,741
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,7711,100
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,9851,855
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,9431,829
Monroe, NcUsa 2,2991,428
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,4782,161
Montgomery AlUsa 1,9351,203
Montrose, CoUsa 3,3612,089
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,9861,856
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,4071,496
Morganton, NcUsa 2,3791,478
Moro, OrUsa 4,6902,914
Morris, MnUsa 3,5842,227
Morrison, IlUsa 3,0171,875
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,5051,557
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,1371,949
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,9461,831
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,2372,012
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,5462,204
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,5861,607
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,3301,448
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,1431,953
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,5011,554
MaiquetiaVenezuela 2,1091,311
MaracaiboVenezuela 1,6131,002
MaracayVenezuela 2,0501,274
MaturinVenezuela 2,5351,575
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,7241,071
MeridaVenezuela 1,7511,088
MagoyeZambia 12,9238,030
MansaZambia 12,9608,054
MbalaZambia 13,1768,187
MfuweZambia 13,3348,286
MisamfuZambia 13,1958,200
MonguZambia 12,4397,730
MpikaZambia 13,2538,236
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,4088,332
Mt MakuluZambia 12,9848,068
MumbwaZambia 12,8627,993
MwinilungaZambia 12,5027,769
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,3258,280


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -