Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catacamas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catacamas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catacamas with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,8388,599
NeuquenArgentina 6,2673,895
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,1903,846
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,3507,675
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0009,321
Nowra RanAustralia 13,9888,692
NuriootpaAustralia 15,0339,341
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,433891
NatitingouBenin 9,4305,860
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,2813,903
NgaoundereCameroon 10,8086,716
NkoundjaCameroon 10,5606,562
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0663,148
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,1343,191
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,4862,787
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,4592,771
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3803,964
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,6462,887
North Bay, OnCanada 3,5512,207
N’DjamenaChad 10,8106,718
NanchangChina 14,6389,096
NanjingChina 14,1728,807
NanningChina 15,5669,673
NicosiaCyprus 11,5367,169
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,1625,693
NaguaDominican Republic 1,7811,107
NeybaDominican Republic 1,597993
NegeleEthiopia 13,6038,453
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,1896,953
NandiFiji 11,1896,953
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,4795,891
NancyFrance 8,9255,546
NantesFrance 8,3755,204
NiceFrance 9,1185,666
NeustrelitzGermany 9,2685,759
NurembergGermany 9,2505,748
NurnbergGermany 9,2475,746
NaxosGreece 10,8076,715
NanortalikGreenland 6,0053,732
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,0693,771
NordGreenland 8,0384,995
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,0673,770
NzerekoreGuinea 8,4675,261
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,6909,750
New DelhiIndia 14,8519,228
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,7616,066
NaganoJapan 12,6507,861
NagasakiJapan 13,4948,385
NagoJapan 14,1248,777
NagoyaJapan 12,8447,981
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,1758,808
NaraJapan 12,9548,050
NazeJapan 13,8768,622
NemuroJapan 11,6907,264
NiigataJapan 12,4997,767
NikkoJapan 12,5577,803
NobeokaJapan 13,3938,323
NairobiKenya 13,5488,419
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,1195,045
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,4818,378
NidaLithuania 9,6826,016
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,0879,375
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,1679,425
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,5548,423
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,5768,436
NaraMali 8,3925,215
NioroMali 8,1745,079
NemaMauritania 8,3615,196
NouakchottMauritania 7,4254,614
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,4097,711
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,6597,245
NelsonNew Zealand 11,9937,452
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,8867,386
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,7687,313
NandaimeNicaragua 350217
N’GuigmiNiger 10,5446,552
NiameyNiger 9,4265,858
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,0055,596
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,2105,723
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,5495,313
NawabshahPakistan 14,6629,111
NokkundiPakistan 14,1038,764
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,7502,952
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 15,6039,696
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,2606,376
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,2467,610
NikolaevRussia 10,7736,695
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,2406,985
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,7536,061
NizneangarskRussia 12,0217,470
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,2417,607
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,9436,800
NovgorodRussia 10,0796,263
NovosibirskRussia 12,1687,561
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 17,17610,673
No. 6Sudan 12,2177,592
NyalaSudan 11,8307,351
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,23410,088
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,55110,285
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,32910,768
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,20010,067
NarathiwatThailand 17,49410,871
NigdeTurkey 11,4857,137
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,6987,891
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,9026,774
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,9511,834
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,9511,834
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,3731,475
Natchez, MsUsa 1,9341,202
Neosho, MoUsa 2,5841,606
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,3372,074
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,0551,898
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,9581,838
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,1901,982
New London, WiUsa 3,2902,045
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,7301,075
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,7341,078
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,3252,066
New YorkUsa 3,1231,941
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,0951,924
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,1031,928
Newark, NjUsa 3,0871,918
Newberry, MiUsa 3,4582,149
Newberry, ScUsa 2,1601,342
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,6901,672
Newnan, GaUsa 2,0151,252
Newport, TnUsa 2,3641,469
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,0144,980
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,6291,634
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,2081,993
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,8182,994
North Loup, NeUsa 3,2642,028
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,2462,017
Norton, KsUsa 3,1081,931
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,9471,831
NdolaZambia 12,9788,065


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -