Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catacamas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catacamas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catacamas with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,6355,366
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,0455,621
OranArgentina 4,8413,008
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,67210,982
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5339,652
OstendeBelgium 8,6425,371
ObidosBrazil 3,8342,383
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,0695,635
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,5172,186
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,5162,185
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,3133,923
OdenseDenmark 9,0455,620
OtavaloEcuador 1,8361,141
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,8686,754
OuluFinland 9,4715,885
OroomiehIran 12,2507,612
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,3765,826
OdienneIvory Coast 8,4995,281
ObihiroJapan 11,8687,375
OfunatoJapan 12,2417,607
OitaJapan 13,3438,291
OkayamaJapan 13,0818,129
OkinoerabuJapan 14,0068,704
OmaezakiJapan 12,8027,956
OmuJapan 11,7627,309
OnahamaJapan 12,4487,735
OsakaJapan 12,9768,064
OshimaJapan 12,7137,900
OtaruJapan 11,9837,446
OwaseJapan 12,9798,065
OuarzazateMorocco 8,1345,055
OujoaMorocco 8,5315,301
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,3047,646
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,8007,333
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,2787,630
OphirNew Zealand 12,3027,644
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,6077,213
OtautauNew Zealand 12,4277,722
OcotalNicaragua 15395
OrlandNorway 8,7955,465
OsloNorway 8,9425,557
OhotskRussia 10,6526,619
OkhotskRussia 10,6526,619
OlekminskRussia 11,3187,033
OlenekRussia 10,6266,603
OmskRussia 12,0007,457
OnegaRussia 10,0536,247
OrenburgRussia 11,7097,276
OymyakonRussia 10,3596,437
OviedoSpain 8,0815,022
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,0455,620
Orkney IslandsUk 8,1955,092
OdessaUkraine 10,7296,667
OvrucUkraine 10,3386,424
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,3531,462
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,2282,006
Oakland, MdUsa 2,7641,718
Oakley, IdUsa 4,0382,509
Oconto, WiUsa 3,3392,075
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,5012,176
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,5581,589
Olathe, KsUsa 2,8231,754
Olivia, MnUsa 3,4312,132
Olympia, WaUsa 4,9343,066
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,0891,919
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,0991,926
Oolitic, InUsa 2,6821,667
Orlando, FlUsa 1,578981
Orono, MeUsa 3,7062,303
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,2482,018
Oswego, NyUsa 3,2992,050
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,9171,813
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,8231,754
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,5421,579
Owosso, MiUsa 3,1291,944
Ozark, ArUsa 2,3761,477


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -