Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catacamas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catacamas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catacamas with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,8716,134
Port BlairAndaman Islands 17,05710,600
ParanaArgentina 5,8573,640
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,8403,629
PehuajoArgentina 6,1853,844
PergaminoArgentina 6,0543,762
PigeArgentina 6,3353,937
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,6873,534
PosadasArgentina 5,7043,545
PresidenciaArgentina 5,3893,349
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,5733,463
Punta IndioArgentina 6,3533,948
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,09710,624
Port HedlandAustralia 17,34510,778
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,4013,977
ParakouBenin 9,5875,958
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,0643,768
ParacatuBrazil 5,5783,466
ParanaBrazil 5,1873,224
ParanaguaBrazil 6,0513,760
ParanaibaBrazil 5,4083,361
ParintinsBrazil 3,7602,336
ParnaibaBrazil 5,2563,266
Passo FundoBrazil 6,0043,731
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,7023,543
PaulistanaBrazil 5,5633,457
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,9123,674
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,9873,721
PeixeBrazil 5,0933,165
PetrolinaBrazil 5,6903,536
PicosBrazil 5,4753,402
PiraiBrazil 6,1933,849
PirenopolisBrazil 5,3083,299
PompeuBrazil 5,8703,648
Ponta PoraBrazil 5,3073,298
Porto De MozBrazil 4,1442,575
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,9273,683
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,5802,225
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,2273,870
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,0053,110
PosseBrazil 5,4163,366
PlevenBulgaria 10,4536,495
PlovdivBulgaria 10,5216,538
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,84310,467
Peace River, AbCanada 5,3153,303
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,9583,703
Penticton, BcCanada 4,9043,047
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,5452,203
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,3392,075
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,0822,536
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,2033,233
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,3902,728
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,4323,376
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,0492,516
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,5992,858
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,3803,343
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8193,616
Princeton, BcCanada 4,3052,675
ParronChile 5,7013,543
Puerto AysenChile 6,8364,248
Puerto MonttChile 6,4023,978
Punta ArenasChile 7,6884,777
PingbianChina 14,4808,998
PeralesColombia 1,6581,030
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,2351,389
PuntarenasCosta Rica 561349
PragueCzech Republic 9,4495,872
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,554965
PimentelDominican Republic 1,7481,086
PoloDominican Republic 1,602996
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,7191,068
PichilingueEcuador 1,9161,191
PortoviejoEcuador 1,8721,163
PuyoEcuador 2,0251,259
Port-SaidEgypt 11,6607,245
ParisFrance 8,6425,370
PerpignanFrance 8,7945,465
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,6169,704
Port-GentilGabon 10,5316,544
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 1,8031,120
PotsdamGermany 9,2965,777
PatrasGreece 10,4616,501
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,9264,304
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,0903,784
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,6181,627
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,499932
Puerto LempiraHonduras 232144
PecsHungary 9,8766,137
PambanIndia 16,86710,481
PuneIndia 15,6889,749
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 18,31511,381
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,65810,973
PadovaItaly 9,4285,858
Paganella MountainItaly 9,3425,805
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,7756,074
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,7556,062
PantelleriaItaly 9,7046,030
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3285,796
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,4055,844
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,5485,933
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,7006,028
PiacenzaItaly 9,2805,766
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,3665,820
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,4895,897
Ponza IslandItaly 9,6545,999
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,8916,147
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,5895,959
PrizziItaly 9,7976,088
PakseLaos 16,43810,215
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,66710,979
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,10710,009
PlaisanceMauritius 16,12010,017
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,5417,793
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,0956,273
PatheinMyanmar 16,49310,249
PutaoMyanmar 15,3059,511
PyiMyanmar 16,26610,108
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,5047,770
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,7387,294
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,7817,321
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,7807,320
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,8407,358
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,7497,301
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,7637,310
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 264164
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,1856,329
PohangNorth Korea 13,2448,230
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,1738,186
PadidanPakistan 14,5939,069
PanjgurPakistan 14,3468,915
ParachinarPakistan 14,0278,716
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,4548,982
PeshawarPakistan 14,0808,749
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,2188,836
PilarParaguay 5,5213,431
PiscoPeru 3,3592,087
PiuraPeru 2,3111,436
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,5692,218
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,15510,039
PoznanPoland 9,5395,928
PrzemyslPoland 10,0316,233
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,9674,951
PortalegrePortugal 7,9884,964
Porto Portugal 7,8734,893
PavelecRussia 10,7846,701
PecoraRussia 10,5926,582
PermRussia 11,2056,963
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,2896,394
PetrozavodskRussia 10,0266,230
PjatigorskRussia 11,6707,252
PoronajskRussia 11,4157,094
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,2316,979
Providenja BayRussia 8,3885,212
PskovRussia 9,9696,195
PodorSenegal 7,5584,697
PopradSlovakia 9,8946,148
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,8968,014
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,1068,144
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,8485,498
PuttalamSri Lanka 17,02110,577
Port SudanSudan 12,7117,899
ParamariboSuriname 3,5072,180
PiteňSweden 9,2865,771
PalmyraSyria 11,9627,433
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,8594,883
PhetchabunThailand 16,44510,219
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,42510,207
PhraeThailand 16,28210,118
PhuketThailand 17,43710,836
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,41010,819
Prachin BuriThailand 16,69710,376
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,97610,549
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,7071,682
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,1615,071
PoltavaUkraine 10,7866,703
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 6,1563,826
PradoUruguay 6,3613,953
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,4374,000
Palestine, IlUsa 2,6871,670
Pana, IlUsa 2,7401,703
Paoli, InUsa 2,6801,665
Paris, IlUsa 2,7981,739
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,6582,273
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,7411,082
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,6282,254
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,4751,538
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,6311,635
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,9581,838
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,5982,857
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,7381,080
Peoria, IlUsa 2,8881,795
Perry, OkUsa 2,5911,610
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,9661,843
Philo, OhUsa 2,8171,751
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,3362,073
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,5482,205
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,2341,388
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,6472,266
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,3822,102
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,9021,803
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,1231,941
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,3392,075
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,4001,491
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,0192,498
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,6472,266
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,9171,813
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,1731,351
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,0043,110
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,8671,160
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,0881,919
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,0043,110
Portage, WiUsa 3,2492,019
Portland, MaineUsa 3,5242,190
Portland, OregonUsa 4,8313,002
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,1701,970
Prescott, ArUsa 2,2391,392
Priest River, IdUsa 4,6612,897
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,7481,708
Princeton, InUsa 2,5771,601
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,2932,046
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,1751,973
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 2,2641,407
PetaukeZambia 13,2828,254


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -