Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catacamas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catacamas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catacamas with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,7483,572
ReconquistaArgentina 5,6543,513
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,8153,614
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,5704,704
RivadaviaArgentina 5,0133,115
RosarioArgentina 5,9513,698
RichmondAustralia 13,9818,688
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0508,731
RecifeBrazil 6,1753,837
RemansoBrazil 5,5483,447
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,4122,120
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,2723,897
Rio NegroBrazil 6,0053,731
Rio VerdeBrazil 5,2963,291
Red Deer, AbCanada 4,8262,999
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,0832,537
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,2962,669
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,2962,669
Resolute, NtCanada 6,6754,148
Revelstoke, BcCanada 4,9373,068
Roberval, QcCanada 3,9422,449
RuoqiangChina 13,9878,692
Rafael NunezColombia 1,233766
RandersDenmark 8,9935,588
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,578981
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,7641,096
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,3213,306
RumipambaEcuador 1,9461,209
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,9647,434
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,0187,468
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,7897,326
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,8382,385
RostockGermany 9,1795,704
RhodesGreece 11,0576,871
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,6074,727
ReykhólarIceland 7,3054,539
ReykjavíkIceland 7,2744,520
RamsarIran 12,6797,879
RashtIran 12,5797,817
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,0014,972
RadicofaniItaly 9,4965,901
Resia PassItaly 9,2885,771
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5275,920
RivoltoItaly 9,4975,902
Rolle PassItaly 9,3945,837
RomeItaly 9,5845,955
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,5685,946
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,5335,924
RumoiJapan 11,8897,388
RigaLatvia 9,7796,077
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,8016,091
RodriguesMauritius 16,72310,392
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,6547,863
RabatMorocco 8,1045,036
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,48610,245
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,1367,542
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,9617,433
RangioraNew Zealand 12,0607,494
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,1097,525
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,8277,349
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,6717,253
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,6927,265
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,3267,659
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,7747,316
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,5157,155
RivasNicaragua 388241
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,5609,048
RebolyRussia 9,7596,065
Rostov On DonRussia 11,2546,994
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,2528,235
RagaSudan 12,0447,484
RashadSudan 12,4657,746
RenkSudan 12,6457,858
RumbekSudan 12,5227,781
RanongThailand 17,20310,690
Roi EtThailand 16,41610,201
RizeTurkey 11,7127,278
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,2578,238
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,6616,625
RomnyUkraine 10,6506,618
RovnoUkraine 10,2116,345
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,9058,640
RochaUruguay 6,4293,995
Racine, WiUsa 3,0991,926
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,4381,515
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,6312,257
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,6342,258
Reading, PaUsa 2,9901,858
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,4982,795
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,0152,495
Redding, CaUsa 4,5202,809
Redlands, CaUsa 3,7692,342
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,2792,659
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,9041,805
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,6521,648
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,6521,648
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,5611,592
Rochester, MnUsa 3,2862,042
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,2352,010
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,2692,031
Rockford, IlUsa 3,0511,896
Rockville, InUsa 2,7931,736
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,1371,949
Rome, GaUsa 2,1261,321
Roseau, MnUsa 3,9012,424
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,7072,925
Roswell, NmUsa 2,7741,724
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,8501,771
Rushville, IlUsa 2,8341,761


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -