Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catacamas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catacamas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catacamas with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,5568,424
ShkoderAlbania 10,1286,293
SkikdaAlgeria 9,2665,758
SaltaArgentina 4,9453,073
San AntonioArgentina 6,5544,073
San LuisArgentina 5,7453,570
San RafaelArgentina 5,8063,608
Santa RosaArgentina 6,1583,827
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,2863,285
SarmientoArgentina 6,9354,309
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,9418,663
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,9398,662
SalzburgAustria 9,4365,863
SakiAzerbaijan 12,1327,539
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,3677,685
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,2677,623
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,9593,703
SaveBenin 9,6085,971
Santa CruzBolivia 4,4082,739
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,9746,198
SalvadorBrazil 6,0723,773
Santa MariaBrazil 6,0453,756
SantaremBrazil 3,9412,449
SantosBrazil 6,0963,788
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,8353,626
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,4432,761
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,7843,594
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,1713,835
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,8523,637
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,0673,770
Sao LuisBrazil 4,9763,092
Sao MateusBrazil 6,2793,902
São PauloBrazil 6,0413,754
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,8223,618
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,2812,039
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,7763,589
SerrinhaBrazil 5,9553,700
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,9493,697
SobralBrazil 5,4293,374
SoureBrazil 4,4622,773
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,3963,353
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,3973,975
SurubimBrazil 6,0853,781
SadovoBulgaria 10,5366,547
SandanskiBulgaria 10,4376,485
SofiaBulgaria 10,3966,460
SiemreapCambodia 16,69310,373
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,0542,519
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,4412,760
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,8692,404
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,8403,629
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,0003,728
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,0752,533
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,5342,818
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,5142,184
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,7342,942
Scott, SkCanada 4,6312,878
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,3092,678
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,9232,438
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,6492,267
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,9834,339
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,9322,444
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,9532,456
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,1273,186
Smithers, BcCanada 5,6763,527
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,4992,796
Summerside, PeCanada 4,0642,526
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,3952,731
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,4002,734
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,2302,628
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,2644,514
SalCape Verde 6,7134,171
SantiagoChile 5,6193,492
SewellChile 5,6903,536
ShanghaiChina 14,1118,769
ShantouChina 15,0979,382
ShenyangChina 13,0308,097
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 523325
Simon BolivarColombia 1,335829
San JoseCosta Rica 588365
SibenikCroatia 9,7876,082
SplitCroatia 9,8366,113
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,3125,786
StudsgårdDenmark 8,9345,551
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,7311,076
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 1,8131,127
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,8191,130
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,7231,071
SamanaDominican Republic 1,8291,136
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,7461,085
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,6701,038
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,6921,051
San JuanDominican Republic 1,6261,011
San R. YumaDominican Republic 1,8801,168
SanchezDominican Republic 1,8001,119
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,6951,053
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,6301,013
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,7541,090
San GabrielEcuador 1,8231,133
SalloumEgypt 11,0466,864
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,1776,946
SohagEgypt 11,8557,367
St. KatrineEgypt 11,9527,427
San SalvadorEl Salvador 376234
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,8874,901
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,4045,844
StrasbourgFrance 9,0295,611
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,9322,443
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,6392,262
SukhumiGeorgia 11,6077,213
SchleswigGermany 9,0115,599
StuttgartGermany 9,1355,676
SamosGreece 10,9006,774
Skiros IslandGreece 10,6486,617
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,7776,697
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,3353,937
SiguiriGuinea 8,2805,146
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 307191
SzegedHungary 10,0006,214
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,7136,036
StykkisholmurIceland 7,2694,517
SagarIndia 15,3969,567
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,2008,824
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,7469,163
SemnanIran 12,9588,052
ShahroudIran 12,9868,070
ShirazIran 13,3688,307
ShannonIreland 7,8244,862
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,1585,691
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,8646,130
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,1256,292
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,3225,793
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,3045,781
Scuro MountainItaly 9,9866,206
SigonellaItaly 9,9336,173
SassandraIvory Coast 8,7785,455
SagaJapan 13,4238,341
SaigoJapan 12,9958,075
SakaiJapan 13,0548,112
SakataJapan 12,3737,689
SapporoJapan 11,9737,440
SaseboJapan 13,4668,368
SendaiJapan 12,3537,676
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,2958,261
ShimonosekiJapan 13,3278,282
ShinjoJapan 12,3557,678
ShionomisakiJapan 13,0568,113
ShirakawaJapan 12,4817,756
ShizuokaJapan 12,7627,930
SumotoJapan 13,0438,105
SuttsuJapan 12,0597,494
SuwaJapan 12,7017,893
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,4473,385
SavannakhetLaos 16,33010,148
SiauliaiLithuania 9,7886,082
SiluteLithuania 9,7056,031
SkopjeMacedonia 10,2956,398
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,2989,507
SalimaMalawi 13,6258,467
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,50110,254
SibuMalaysia 17,27710,736
SanMali 8,6945,402
SegouMali 8,5535,315
SikassoMali 8,6535,377
St. BrandonMauritius 16,32710,146
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 999621
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 13,2328,222
SainshandMongolia 13,1718,184
SafiMorocco 7,8974,907
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,8424,873
SittweMyanmar 16,11710,016
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,8807,383
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,6835,396
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,6415,370
SaiqOman 14,2258,839
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,3738,931
SurOman 14,4018,949
SialkotPakistan 14,3508,917
SibbiPakistan 14,3308,905
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,5723,462
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,5692,218
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 15,5969,692
SandomierzPoland 9,9226,166
SniezkaPoland 9,5275,920
SuwalkiPoland 9,8486,119
SzczecinPoland 9,3645,819
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,8754,893
Santa MariaPortugal 6,4363,999
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,1581,341
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,8929,875
Satu MareRomania 10,1286,294
SibiuRomania 10,3046,403
SulinaRomania 10,7306,668
SadrinskRussia 11,6307,227
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,9516,184
SalekhardRussia 10,6836,639
SaratovRussia 11,2937,018
SejmcanRussia 10,0206,226
SelagoncyRussia 10,8376,734
Simusir IslandRussia 11,0566,870
SkovorodinoRussia 11,8457,360
SmolenskRussia 10,3386,424
SociRussia 11,4947,143
SortovalaRussia 9,8736,135
SuntarRussia 11,2026,961
SurgutRussia 11,3547,055
SverdlovskRussia 11,4607,121
SyktyvkarRussia 10,6936,645
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,4561,526
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,2816,389
SeychellesSeychelles 15,6499,724
SingaporeSingapore 17,90311,125
SliacSlovakia 9,8366,112
SeoulSouth Korea 13,2438,230
SineijuSouth Korea 13,1438,167
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,1345,055
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,3905,214
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,2465,124
SevilleSpain 8,1395,058
SennarSudan 12,6517,861
ShambatSudan 12,4507,737
ShendiSudan 12,4917,762
StenseleSweden 9,1075,659
StockholmSweden 9,3565,814
StorlienSweden 8,9265,547
SundsvallSweden 9,2105,723
SantisSwitzerland 9,1875,709
SongeaTanzania 13,6738,496
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,28310,118
SongkhlaThailand 17,45610,847
Suphan BuriThailand 16,68110,366
Surat ThaniThailand 17,28510,741
SurinThailand 16,54610,282
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,3315,799
SokodeTogo 9,4425,867
SfaxTunisia 9,6586,001
SousseTunisia 9,6205,978
SamsunTurkey 11,4067,088
SiirtTurkey 12,0177,467
SivasTurkey 11,5507,177
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,3388,288
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,0084,976
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,9974,970
SarataUkraine 10,6776,635
SarnyUkraine 10,2066,342
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,0536,869
SumyUkraine 10,7176,660
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,8958,635
SaltoUruguay 5,9543,700
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,3562,707
Safford, AzUsa 3,1521,959
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,5352,197
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,512940
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,6881,670
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,1281,943
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,3252,066
Salem, InUsa 2,6801,665
Salem, OrUsa 4,8162,993
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,8202,374
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,3551,463
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,0731,288
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,7222,313
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,3822,723
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,1591,342
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,1482,578
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,6292,255
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,0202,498
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,0982,547
Santuck, ScUsa 2,2691,410
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,5172,185
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,9751,228
Scott City, KsUsa 2,9651,843
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,4452,141
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,6801,665
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,9383,069
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,9263,061
Sedan, KsUsa 2,6711,660
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,0093,113
Selma, AlUsa 1,9051,184
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,1601,963
Seymour, InUsa 2,6801,665
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,5701,597
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,8662,402
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,1091,311
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,2171,999
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,3502,082
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,9801,852
Southport, NcUsa 2,2681,410
Sparta, IlUsa 2,6121,623
Spencer, WvUsa 2,7231,692
Spickard, MoUsa 2,9181,813
Spokane, WaUsa 4,6562,893
Spooner, WiUsa 3,4832,165
Springfield, IlUsa 2,7981,739
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,5911,610
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,2785,144
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,4922,170
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,6871,670
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,4762,160
Stamford, CtUsa 3,1231,941
State College, PaUsa 2,9831,854
State University, MsUsa 2,0361,265
State University, NmUsa 2,8591,776
Staunton, VaUsa 2,6721,660
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,4912,169
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,8531,773
Stockton, CaUsa 4,3062,676
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,2101,995
Storrs, CtUsa 3,2682,031
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,3761,477
Summerville, ScUsa 2,0971,303
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,6902,914
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,7681,720
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,0611,902
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,2742,035
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,3328,285
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,6651,035
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,1621,343
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,9471,831
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,7464,813
SocotraYemen 14,6359,095
SenangaZambia 12,4687,748
SerenjeZambia 13,1508,171
SeshekeZambia 12,6017,831
SolweziZambia 12,7207,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -