Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catacamas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catacamas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catacamas with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,9408,662
TiranaAlbania 10,1786,325
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,5085,908
TebessaAlgeria 9,4125,849
TimimounAlgeria 8,8465,497
TindoufAlgeria 8,0655,011
TouggourtAlgeria 9,2945,775
TrelewArgentina 6,7954,223
TucumanArgentina 5,1533,202
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7339,776
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,7339,777
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,7809,184
TibooburraAustralia 14,8609,234
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4138,956
TshaneBotswana 12,4557,740
TaguatingaBrazil 5,3043,296
TarauacaBrazil 3,0621,903
TauaBrazil 5,5283,435
TefeBrazil 3,0981,925
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,0803,778
TeresinaBrazil 5,2453,259
TiriosBrazil 3,5782,224
TorresBrazil 6,2683,895
TracuateuaBrazil 4,6432,885
Tres LagoasBrazil 5,4513,388
TriunfoBrazil 5,8443,632
TucuruiBrazil 4,4942,793
TuriacuBrazil 4,8273,000
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,0963,788
Terrace, BcCanada 5,7283,559
Teslin, YtCanada 6,2813,903
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,5412,822
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,4433,383
Thompson, MbCanada 4,6612,897
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,7342,321
Timmins, OnCanada 3,7672,341
Tofino, BcCanada 5,2413,257
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,2542,022
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,2552,023
Trenton, OnCanada 3,3452,078
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,3432,699
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,2222,624
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,1263,807
TaiyuanChina 13,8638,615
TaoyuanChina 14,6869,126
TengchongChina 15,5409,657
TønderDenmark 8,9585,567
TylstrupDenmark 8,9685,573
TystofteDenmark 9,1025,656
TamayoDominican Republic 1,6161,004
TahrirEgypt 11,5627,185
TantaEgypt 11,5817,196
TallinEstonia 9,6976,026
TartuEstonia 9,8486,120
TampereFinland 9,5595,940
TurkuFinland 9,5285,921
ToulonFrance 9,0305,611
ToulouseFrance 8,6585,380
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,2714,518
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,1105,040
TchibanGabon 10,8356,733
TbilisiGeorgia 11,9587,431
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,9325,551
TamaleGhana 9,2135,725
ThessalonikiGreece 10,4606,500
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,5466,553
TimehriGuyana 3,1621,965
TegucigalpaHonduras 167104
TelaHonduras 189118
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 16,80310,441
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 16,80310,441
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,32310,765
TabrizIran 12,3037,645
TeheranIran 12,8147,963
Tel AvivIsrael 11,8417,358
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,0136,222
TarvisioItaly 9,5205,916
TermoliItaly 9,7796,077
TorinoItaly 9,1245,670
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,1135,663
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,7126,035
TrevicoItaly 9,8316,109
TrevisoItaly 9,4435,868
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,5595,940
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,1185,666
TabouIvory Coast 8,6545,378
TadotsuJapan 13,1228,154
TakadaJapan 12,6137,838
TakamatsuJapan 13,1008,141
TakayamaJapan 12,7497,923
TanegashimaJapan 13,5888,444
TatenoJapan 12,5657,808
TateyamaJapan 12,6617,868
TokushimaJapan 13,0878,132
TokyoJapan 12,6177,840
TomakomaiJapan 11,9927,452
TottoriJapan 12,9968,076
ToyamaJapan 12,7107,898
ToyookaJapan 12,9558,050
TsuJapan 12,9068,020
TsurugaJapan 12,8667,995
TsuyamaJapan 13,0448,105
TurgayKazakhstan 12,2387,605
TripoliLebanon 11,7747,316
TobrukLibya 10,9226,787
TripoliLibya 9,9426,178
TelsiaiLithuania 9,7256,043
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,2519,477
TolanaroMadagascar 14,9899,315
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,6709,116
ThyoloMalawi 13,7318,532
TawauMalaysia 16,63510,337
TessalitMali 9,1285,672
TimbuktuMali 8,8015,469
TombMali 8,8045,471
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,8884,901
TacubayaMexico 1,493928
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,495929
TarialanMongolia 12,8047,957
TosontsengelMongolia 12,9288,033
TsetserlegMongolia 13,0438,105
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 13,3228,278
TangierMorocco 8,1605,071
TarfayaMorocco 7,5864,714
TazaMorocco 8,3535,191
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,0349,964
TaungooMyanmar 16,24610,095
ThandweMyanmar 16,30510,132
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,4297,723
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,2167,591
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,7177,281
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,3317,663
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,8107,339
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,7947,329
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,7207,283
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,6957,268
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,4507,737
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,7367,293
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,7877,324
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,7957,329
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,6477,237
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,8547,366
TemukaNew Zealand 12,1697,562
TimaruNew Zealand 12,1737,565
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,1317,538
TahouaNiger 9,7096,033
TillaberyNiger 9,3325,799
TaejonNorth Korea 13,3278,282
TromsoNorway 9,0155,602
TrondheimNorway 8,8425,495
ThumraitOman 14,3238,901
TacnaPeru 4,0462,514
TarapotoPeru 2,6031,617
TrujilloPeru 2,6641,656
Tacloban CityPhilippines 15,5359,654
TorunPoland 9,6275,982
TimisoaraRomania 10,1036,278
TambovRussia 10,9606,811
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,0308,097
TaraRussia 11,8267,349
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,0346,857
TermezRussia 13,5738,434
TernejRussia 12,0947,516
TobolskRussia 11,5567,181
TomskRussia 12,0307,476
Tot’MaRussia 10,5166,535
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,7836,700
TuapseRussia 11,4157,093
TuraRussia 11,1966,957
TurukhanskRussia 11,0286,853
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,9148,025
TortosaSpain 8,6365,366
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 17,04610,593
TokerSudan 12,8187,965
TartousSyria 11,7557,305
TaipeiTaiwan 14,6709,116
TaboraTanzania 13,2418,228
TakThailand 16,43810,215
TrangThailand 17,44910,843
TabligboTogo 9,5455,932
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,6085,971
TunisTunisia 9,5545,937
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,5767,815
TireeUk 7,9614,947
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,3085,163
TernopilUkraine 10,2326,358
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,3123,922
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,9821,232
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,2224,488
Talladega, AlUsa 2,0131,251
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,7371,079
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,495929
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,4801,541
Taunton, MaUsa 3,3232,065
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,9581,838
Temple, TxUsa 2,1431,332
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,7301,075
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,9131,189
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,9271,819
Toledo, IaUsa 3,0891,919
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,9761,849
Tooele, UtUsa 3,8242,376
Topeka, KsUsa 2,8501,771
Towanda, PaUsa 3,1241,941
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,0381,888
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,9701,846
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,1811,977
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,5661,595
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,0431,269
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,6112,244
TashkentUzbekistan 13,2638,242
TumeremoVenezuela 2,7991,739


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -