Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catacamas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catacamas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catacamas with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,9274,926
UaupesBrazil 2,6441,643
UbatubaBrazil 6,1583,827
UberabaBrazil 5,6683,522
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,2973,292
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,4578,362
UpernavikGreenland 6,7174,174
UummannaqGreenland 6,6094,107
UdineItaly 9,5085,908
Ustica IslandItaly 9,7446,055
UenoJapan 12,9288,034
UnzendakeJapan 13,4698,370
UrakawaJapan 11,9497,425
UshibukaJapan 13,5288,407
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,5477,797
UwajimaJapan 13,2838,254
UkmergeLithuania 9,9016,153
UtenaLithuania 9,9366,174
UlaangomMongolia 12,8187,965
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,9158,026
UlgiiMongolia 12,9058,020
UliastaiMongolia 13,0438,105
UmnugoviMongolia 12,9048,019
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,9038,018
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,0348,099
UfaRussia 11,4777,132
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,7126,035
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,4807,755
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,9656,193
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,2867,634
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,4266,479
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,8936,147
Ust-MajaRussia 10,9046,776
Ust-OlojRussia 9,5265,920
Umm BeninSudan 12,7057,895
UmeňSweden 9,2945,775
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,45910,228
Udon ThaniThailand 16,30010,129
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,33910,153
UrfaTurkey 11,8387,356
UsakTurkey 11,0456,863
Uman’Ukraine 10,5666,566
UzgorodUkraine 10,0496,245
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,8451,768
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,9161,812
Urbana, IlUsa 2,7981,739
Urbana, OhUsa 2,8111,747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -