Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catacamas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catacamas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catacamas with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,0357,479
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,3727,688
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,1757,566
YaoundeCameroon 10,6966,647
YokoCameroon 10,7356,671
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,7262,315
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7423,568
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,3052,675
YanjiChina 12,6457,857
YichangChina 14,6209,085
YinchuanChina 13,9488,667
YiningChina 13,3458,293
YariguiesColombia 1,587986
YamasaDominican Republic 1,7471,085
YasicaDominican Republic 1,7121,064
YazdIran 13,3048,267
YakushimaJapan 13,6368,474
YamagataJapan 12,3907,699
YamaguchiJapan 13,2778,251
YokkaichiJapan 12,8878,008
YokohamaJapan 12,6437,856
YonagoJapan 13,0578,114
YonagunijimaJapan 14,6279,089
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,4578,984
YeMyanmar 16,63710,338
YolaNigeria 10,6336,608
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,4508,358
YurimaguasPeru 2,5521,586
YekaterinburgRussia 11,4637,123
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,6037,210
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,9538,049
Yakima, WaUsa 4,7602,958
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,5864,093
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,0732,531
York, PaUsa 2,9231,816
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,9761,849
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,5022,176


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -