Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catacamas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catacamas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catacamas with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,8248,590
ChlefAlgeria 8,7965,466
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,2575,753
CeresArgentina 5,6043,483
ChamicalArgentina 5,4553,390
ChepesArgentina 5,5403,443
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 6,9984,348
ConcordiaArgentina 5,9393,691
CórdobaArgentina 5,6383,504
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,6483,510
CorrientesArgentina 5,5463,446
CairnsAustralia 14,4999,010
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,1038,764
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,68810,992
CedunaAustralia 15,5779,680
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4748,994
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,0729,366
Cobar MoAustralia 14,4688,991
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,7349,156
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,7858,566
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9219,893
ChittagongBangladesh 15,8669,859
CharnocksBarbados 2,8601,777
CotonouBenin 9,6465,994
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,3063,918
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,3683,957
CabroboBrazil 5,7593,578
CaceresBrazil 4,6332,879
CaetiteBrazil 5,7503,573
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,0403,753
Campo GrandeBrazil 5,2113,238
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,6613,518
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,0663,770
Campos SalesBrazil 5,5803,467
CanavieirasBrazil 6,1803,840
CaparaoBrazil 6,2193,865
CapinopolisBrazil 5,4593,392
CaratingaBrazil 6,1493,821
CaravelasBrazil 6,2733,898
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,6393,504
CarolinaBrazil 4,9083,050
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,8873,658
CataguasesBrazil 6,2073,857
CatalaoBrazil 5,5553,452
CatanduvaBrazil 5,6863,533
CaxiasBrazil 5,1813,220
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,1583,826
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,0173,739
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,1733,836
ChapecoBrazil 5,8953,663
Cidade VeraBrazil 4,4252,750
CipoBrazil 5,9693,709
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 4,7902,977
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,9903,722
CordeiroBrazil 6,2773,901
CorrentinaBrazil 5,5203,430
CorumbaBrazil 4,8953,042
CoximBrazil 5,0453,135
CrateusBrazil 5,4643,395
CuiabaBrazil 4,7112,928
CuritibaBrazil 5,9893,722
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 4,7442,948
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,1773,839
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,2633,270
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,0313,748
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,1113,797
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,3013,294
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6904,157
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,5023,419
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,7223,555
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,9963,104
Castlegar, BcCanada 4,7842,973
Chapais, QcCanada 4,0072,490
Charlo, NbCanada 4,0952,545
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,0802,535
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,0842,538
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,2963,291
Chatham, NbCanada 4,0412,511
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,3983,354
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,3702,716
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,7022,922
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,9203,058
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5414,065
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,2953,912
Cold Lake, AbCanada 4,8743,028
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,7662,340
Comox, BcCanada 5,2263,248
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9153,676
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,4853,408
Coronation, AbCanada 4,7102,927
Cranbrook, BcCanada 4,7102,927
ChicoChile 6,9844,340
ChillanChile 5,9083,671
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 5,9033,668
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 4,9973,105
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 6,8504,256
Curico-General FreireChile 5,7583,578
ChangchunChina 12,7507,923
ChangduChina 14,8849,249
ChangshaChina 14,8099,203
ChengduChina 14,8349,218
ChongqingChina 14,9009,259
Camilo DazaColombia 1,6541,028
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,6475,995
CamagueyCuba 1,113692
CasablancaCuba 993617
ChebCzech Republic 9,3225,793
CopenhagenDenmark 9,1635,694
CabreraDominican Republic 1,7831,108
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,6801,044
CotuiDominican Republic 1,7461,085
CanarEcuador 2,0881,297
CairoEgypt 11,6517,240
CaenFrance 8,4355,241
ChateaurouxFrance 8,6295,362
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,8372,385
CocobeachGabon 10,5736,570
CologneGermany 8,9265,547
ChiosGreece 10,8086,716
CorfuGreece 10,2586,375
ConakryGuinea 7,8504,878
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,55710,289
CherrapunjiIndia 15,5449,659
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,5449,659
ChahbaharIran 14,2628,863
ClaremorrisIreland 7,8224,861
ClonesIreland 7,9394,933
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,8584,883
CorkIreland 7,8524,879
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,8524,879
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,3855,832
CameriItaly 9,1825,706
CampobassoItaly 9,7676,069
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,4205,854
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,4275,858
Cape FrascaItaly 9,3225,793
Cape MeleItaly 9,1855,708
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,8716,134
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,9436,179
CerviaItaly 9,4965,901
CiampinoItaly 9,5955,962
Cimone MountainItaly 9,3755,825
Cisa PassItaly 9,3075,784
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,5285,921
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,4125,848
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,9766,199
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,0546,248
ChibaJapan 12,6007,830
ChichibuJapan 12,6417,855
ChichijimaJapan 13,0338,099
ChoshiJapan 12,5387,791
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,8057,336
ChilekaMalawi 13,6978,512
ChitedzeMalawi 13,5288,406
ChitipaMalawi 13,4038,329
ChihuahuaMexico 2,5731,599
ComitanMexico 679422
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,1808,190
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,7237,906
ChoirMongolia 13,0488,108
CasablancaMorocco 8,0274,988
ChindeMozambique 13,8938,633
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,78810,432
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,9677,436
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,7737,316
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,2247,596
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,0567,492
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,0577,492
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,0627,496
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,0367,479
CondegaNicaragua 178111
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 17,33710,774
ChejuNorth Korea 13,6258,467
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,1738,186
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,3068,269
ChhorPakistan 14,8089,202
ChitralPakistan 13,9068,642
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,6323,500
ConcepcionParaguay 5,2713,275
CajamarcaPeru 2,5851,606
ChachapoyasPeru 2,5101,560
ChiclayoPeru 2,5041,556
ChimbotePeru 2,7951,737
CuzcoPeru 3,5172,186
CzestochowaPoland 9,7466,056
CoimbraPortugal 7,8974,907
CalafatRomania 10,3036,402
CeahlauRomania 10,3736,446
ClujRomania 10,2226,352
ConstantaRomania 10,7026,650
CraiovaRomania 10,3566,435
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,6966,025
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,5986,586
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,6045,968
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,6115,351
Cape UelenRussia 8,2215,109
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,7827,321
CaraRussia 11,7237,285
Cerdyn’Russia 10,9986,834
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,2145,726
ChitaRussia 12,3457,672
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,3357,665
CokurdahRussia 9,6686,008
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,5447,174
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,2507,612
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,8707,997
CaceresSpain 8,0785,020
CadizSpain 8,1145,042
Ciudad RealSpain 8,2915,152
CordobaSpain 8,2265,112
ColomboSri Lanka 17,13010,644
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,49010,247
ChanthaburiThailand 16,83110,459
Chiang MaiThailand 16,23310,087
Chiang RaiThailand 16,0879,997
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,78210,429
ChumphonThailand 17,13510,648
CanakkaleTurkey 10,7426,675
CorumTurkey 11,3547,055
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,2308,221
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,4918,383
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,2045,098
CernovcyUkraine 10,3056,403
ChernigovUkraine 10,4796,512
CarrascoUruguay 6,3693,958
ColoniaUruguay 6,2433,880
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,2771,415
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,4781,540
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,8501,771
Camden, ScUsa 2,1811,355
Canton, NyUsa 3,5012,176
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,2982,049
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,4911,548
Caribou, MeUsa 3,9242,438
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,7381,702
Casper, WyUsa 3,6792,286
Centralia, WaUsa 4,9423,071
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,8981,801
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,4451,520
Charles City, IaUsa 3,1961,986
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,0861,296
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,0881,298
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,6441,643
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,3141,438
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,6861,669
Chaska, MnUsa 3,4012,114
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,2401,392
Chazy, NyUsa 3,5612,213
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,4782,161
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,2831,419
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,1061,930
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,4402,138
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,9941,861
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,0171,875
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,4712,778
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,9271,819
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,5252,190
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,6881,671
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,7001,678
Circleville, OhUsa 2,7621,716
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,0321,884
Clark, SdUsa 3,5342,196
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,1841,357
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,4601,529
Clayton, NmUsa 2,9421,828
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,9751,848
Clinton, IaUsa 3,0391,888
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,8164,857
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,0151,873
College Park, MdUsa 2,8191,751
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,2322,009
Columbia, MoUsa 2,7301,696
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,1731,350
Columbus, GaUsa 2,7091,683
Columbus, InUsa 2,6801,665
Columbus, KsUsa 2,6161,626
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,8071,744
Conception, MoUsa 2,9271,819
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,9691,845
Conway, ArUsa 2,3161,439
Conway, ScUsa 2,2351,389
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,2942,047
Corning, ArUsa 2,4001,491
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,4602,150
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,8651,159
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,1901,361
Cortland, NyUsa 3,2161,999
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,8142,991
Covington, LaUsa 1,8381,142
Covington, TnUsa 2,3811,480
Crete, NeUsa 3,0931,922
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,9632,463
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,6957,889
CimbajUzbekistan 12,6957,889
CaracasVenezuela 2,1231,319
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,5501,584
CoroVenezuela 1,8011,119
ChipataZambia 13,4088,332
ChomaZambia 12,8818,004
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,5088,394


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -