Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catacamas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catacamas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catacamas with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,2628,863
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 19,59012,174
WilliamtownAustralia 13,8918,632
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,0458,728
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,00610,568
WoomeraAustralia 15,3199,519
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,36410,169
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,5492,827
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,2192,001
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,0993,790
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,4233,992
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,3502,082
Windsor, OnCanada 3,0571,900
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,0262,502
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,4102,740
WillemstadCuraçao 1,8581,155
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,4414,624
WajimaJapan 12,6787,878
WakamatsuJapan 12,4757,752
WakayamaJapan 13,0348,100
WakkanaiJapan 11,7777,318
WajirKenya 13,7968,573
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,6857,261
WindhoekNamibia 11,9487,425
WaihiNew Zealand 11,7237,285
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,6327,228
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,6277,225
WaimateNew Zealand 12,1887,574
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,7077,275
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,7887,325
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,8307,351
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,6867,262
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,7657,311
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,9037,397
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,7007,271
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,7177,281
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,6767,255
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,6117,215
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,8187,344
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,8177,343
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,8377,356
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,8237,347
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,8637,372
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,8607,370
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,1317,538
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,7357,293
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,7967,330
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,8227,347
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,1247,534
WintonNew Zealand 12,4037,707
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,8407,357
WarsawPoland 9,8116,097
WroclawPoland 9,5915,960
WonsanSouth Korea 13,0758,125
Wad MedaniSudan 12,6007,830
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,0547,490
WauSudan 12,3157,653
WaddingtonUk 8,3835,210
Waco, TxUsa 2,1841,357
Wake IslandUsa 11,2086,965
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,0121,872
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,1951,986
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,2281,384
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 4,5902,852
Walnut, IlUsa 3,0391,888
Warren, OhUsa 2,9411,828
Warren, PaUsa 3,0861,918
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,7251,694
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,8021,741
Washington, IaUsa 2,9611,840
Washington, InUsa 2,6821,667
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,1631,344
Watertown, NyUsa 3,3702,094
Watertown, SdUsa 3,5052,178
Watertown, WiUsa 3,1381,950
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,9681,845
Waverly, OhUsa 2,6951,675
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,8501,150
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,9271,197
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,2451,395
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,3201,441
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,4121,499
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,8321,760
West Chester, PaUsa 2,9531,835
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,443897
West Point, GaUsa 2,0151,252
West Point, NyUsa 3,1231,941
White Hall, IlUsa 2,7091,684
Whitestown, InUsa 2,7911,734
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,4671,533
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,7721,722
Wilbur, WaUsa 4,7662,962
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,0991,926
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,6111,623
Williamson, WvUsa 2,5981,614
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,0561,899
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,0412,511
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,9531,835
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,9311,822
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,2991,428
Windsor, IlUsa 2,6971,676
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,6581,651
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,3042,053
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,2182,621
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,6472,266
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,1811,355
Winslow, AzUsa 3,3362,073
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,2891,422
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,7641,718
Wooster, OhUsa 2,9061,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -